INBOX AGENCY WEBSITES PRIVACY POLICY

1. Scope

As Inbox Agency carries on business in the area of permission e-mail marketing and is aware of insecurity and distrust that the Internet creates for its users, it is fundamental and necessary to offer a service to our users, the safest and confidential as possible while safeguarding the privacy of communications and personal data of its users.
In this sense, we present the following points, our privacy policy. This privacy policy sets out the forms for the collection and use of personal data and security safeguards that are adopted in their treatment. And how we respect the option expressed by our users.

2. Data collection

Inbox Agency collects personal data such as names, addresses, e-mails, phone numbers, IP address, and demographic data on lifestyles, through online forms, questionnaires, product promotions and services, sweepstakes, through Inbox Agency business partners, in the company Website, or through commercially available databases.
For purposes that are listed below, personal data can be stored in that form unidentifiable, or aggregate form.
Furthermore, in order to effectively carry out various commercial transactions, Inbox Agency may collect personal data, whether from individuals or from customers or potential customers through questionnaires, requests for information, or when they buy, hire, subscribe or register certain products and services. Including free demos, special offersof our contests or participating in the sweepstakes.
The data collected is adequate, relevant and not excessive in relation to the scope, and objectives of Inbox Agency specified, explicit and legitimate services.

3. Sweepstakes sponsors

Inbox Agency constantly performs sweepstakes to collect data for its permission marketing databases.
Some of these sweepstakes are sponsored by companies, to whom the user data is transmitted, if the user approves it. This process is very transparent and visible. You always give your express consent to share your data with each sponsor, through a page created for that purpose and having knowledge of the privacy policy of each sponsor.

How the data will be used?

The information provided may be used by Inbox Agency, as well as by their business partners and customers, to send you information about their products and services, adjusting the communications to your needs and interests. Beyond these purposes, personal data may be used to:
• Products and Services Development
• Conducting studies and market analysis
• Marketing of products and services
• Advertising submission

4. Rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition

The user may exercise his rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition in respect of his personal data. The exercise of such rights should take place through any medium that you consider pertinent:
a) Through the unsubscribe links of cancellation of service present in all communications sent via e-mail;
b) By e-mail: info@inboxagency.com, with the subject ”Remove”
c) By post: Inbox Agency, Av. Ilha da Madeira, 35 F, 3º B 1400-203 Lisbon, Portugal

5. Compliance with the Law

Inbox Agency fulfills the Law 67/98 of 26th October available on the CNPD (National Commission for Data Protection, at S. Bento Street, No. 148, 3, 1200-821 Lisboa) – www.cnpd.pt – and its rules.

6. Cookies

On all Inbox Agency Websites, cookies are used, for improving the start of your session. A cookie is a small file that is installed on your computer when you visit a website. If you re-visit this website, the cookie that was already installed recognizes this website. Moreover, in all Inbox Agency sweepstakes sites, is recorded the user’s /participant IP address so that we can detect any potential fraud or illegal behaviors. At the same time we keep the IP where the user registered in any of our websites, as a double optin prove.

7. Security and storage of your data

Inbox Agency invests heavily to maintain the security of their sites and systems and to prevent access to your personal data for any persons not authorized to do so.
Nevertheless, the Internet is not a 100% secure communication medium and therefore Inbox Agency cannot guarantee the security of any information you send to us via Web. Inbox Agency is not responsible for any loss or damage to users or other parties as a result of loss of confidentiality of such information.

8. Other websites and limits of liability of Inbox Agency

Inbox Agency websites may contain links to other websites that are beyond the control of Inbox Agency and not covered by this privacy policy. Should the user access other sites using these links, you must be aware that these sites could possibly ask for and collect personal data in accordance with its privacy policy, which may differ from ours.

It is also important to note that Inbox Agency sites may occasionally provide links to other sites created and managed by other organizations. Since these sites are not our property, we cannot guarantee the quality, suitability or operation thereof, and our relationship with the said websites does not imply an endorsement of the products and or services sold or advertised, or any information present on sites question. We strongly recommend your attention and also take into account that under no circumstances will Inbox Agency be responsible, directly or indirectly, for any damage or loss caused or alleged to be caused, to you or family members regarding the use of content, goods or services available on any of these websites.

9. Transfer of assets

In the normal course of business of Inbox Agency, there might be changes in the shares and control of Inbox Agency, the subsidiary companies, subsidiaries or affiliates, or possibly on a business group. In any of these events, personal data may be considered transferable assets, subject to compliance with the requirements and authorizations legally required for transmission. The same happens in the event of Inbox Agency or any part or sector or the companies that form the group, or their associated companies, subsidiaries or affiliates are acquired. In these situations, personal data will be part of the assets to be transferred, since compliance with the requirements and authorizations legally required for their transmission.

10. Changes in Privacy Policy

Inbox Agency reserves the right at any time to update or revise the privacy policy stated herein in order to adjust to possible legislative changes and other constraints.

11. Accordance with this Privacy Policy

It is understood that you accept the terms of this privacy policy to enter your data in any of the websites owned by Inbox Agency.

When the user completes the forms, it’s assumed his consent of the automated processing and utilization of data in accordance with the privacy conditions described herein.